Is My Love Your Drug?

Is My Love Your Drug?
(Source : http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-ipmvGM2TZ_U/Tngzzwz3R_I/AAAAAAAABDs/UK2wXCSbge0/s1600/KeshaYourLoveIsMyDrugLasVegas.jpg)

I was just surfing on the web. Looking some fresh ideas and I get stuck on this youtube video (See Below). The song "Your Love Is My Drug" by Ke$ha was my favorite song before I get enrolled to the damn school that I will be graduated later.

What was happening? I thought that right now. My feeling to someone is getting bigger and bigger. It's not made me feel better. But It's such a relieve when I know a thing about someone whom I really care.

So, it's secretive right I don't wanna tell you more about this. I do not involved myself on any relationships. And hell yeah! I got a long lasting crush over someone. I never realised who the hell is that someone. I got stuck and it's better just to feel it and get my way to my better life.

Yeah your love is my drug. I don't care. I just like you whatever it takes. No matter what will happen. I'll be there if time is right. And my question to you for a long long time, "Is My Love Your Drug?"




Ke$ha - Your Love Is My Drug lyrics

Maybe I need some rehab

Or maybe just need some sleep
I got a sick obsession
I'm seeing it in my dreams
I'm looking down every alley
I'm making those desperate calls
I'm staying up all night hoping hitting my head against the wall
What you got, boy, is hard to find
I think about it all the time
I'm all strung out, my heart is fried
I just can't get you off my mind!
Because your love, your love, your love is my drug
Your love, your love, your love
(I said)
Your love, your love, your love is my drug
Your love, your love, your love
Won't listen to any advice
Momma's telling me I should think twice
But left to my own devices,
I'm addicted – it's a crisis
My friends think I've gone crazy
My judgment's gettin' kinda hazy
My sleaze is gonna be affected
If I keep it up like a love sick crack head
What you got, boy, is hard to find
I think about it all the time
I'm all strung out, my heart is fried
I just can't get you off my mind!
Because your love, your love, your love is my drug
Your love, your love, your love
(I said)
Your love, your love, your love is my drug
Your love, your love, your love
I don't care what people say
The rush is worth the price I pay
I get so high when you're with me
But crash and crave you when you leave
Hey, so I got a question
Do you wanna have a slumber party in my basement?
Do I make your heart beat like an 808 drum
Is my love your drug?
Your drug?
Huh, your drug?
Huh, your drug?
Is my love your drug?
Because your love, your love, your love is my drug
Your love, your love, your love
(I said)
Your love, your love, your love is my drug
Your love, your love, your love
Because your love, your love, your love is my drug
Your love, your love, your love
(I said)
Your love, your love, your love is my drug
Your love, your love, your love
Hey, hey, so
Your love, your love, your love, your love is my drug
I like your beard

Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

Ketika Diri Mulai Meracau

CATATAN AKHIR KARYA KESADARAN WANITA ALPHA VULKANO VULVA

Revenge Puzzle